Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8574,261
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6274,118
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6284,118
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9734,333
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4575,255
AzulArgentina 8,6665,385
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,00110,565
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73811,644
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,75610,412
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,84510,468
AmberleyAustralia 15,4369,592
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3675,820
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6155,975
AimoresBrazil 7,4934,656
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9284,305
AltamiraBrazil 5,3373,316
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5583,454
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6954,782
ApodiBrazil 6,3503,946
AracajuBrazil 6,8854,279
AracuaiBrazil 7,1864,465
AragarcasBrazil 6,6454,130
AraxaBrazil 7,2344,495
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6504,132
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8092,367
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7642,339
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7112,927
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,7791,105
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7632,960
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,573977
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6291,012
AbecheChad 9,5345,924
AntofagastaChile 7,0604,387
AricaChile 6,4954,036
AltaiChina 10,1346,298
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3512,704
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2822,661
AraucaColombia 3,6772,285
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2871,421
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3661,470
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4161,501
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9845,583
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2625,755
AswanEgypt 9,7346,049
AsyutEgypt 9,3695,822
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2542,022
AsmaraEritrea 10,8646,751
AssabEritrea 11,3277,039
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3477,051
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7624,202
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5635,321
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,65910,973
AccraGhana 8,3375,181
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0204,983
AthensGreece 8,0625,010
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0825,022
AasiaatGreenland 3,4732,158
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7122,307
AputiteqGreenland 4,0362,508
AkureyriIceland 4,5502,827
AgraIndia 12,0637,496
AhmedabadIndia 12,2637,621
AkolaIndia 12,6917,886
AllahabadIndia 12,3697,686
AmritsarIndia 11,4877,138
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3549,541
AbadanIran 10,2716,382
ArakIran 10,0446,241
AlbengaItaly 6,6024,103
AlgheroItaly 6,7954,223
AmendolaItaly 7,2774,522
AnconaItaly 7,0034,352
ArezzoItaly 6,8954,285
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0434,998
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0935,029
AbashiriJapan 9,8806,140
AburatsuJapan 11,6077,213
AikawaJapan 10,7046,651
AjiroJapan 10,9696,816
AkitaJapan 10,4656,503
AkuneJapan 11,5997,208
AomoriJapan 10,3296,419
AsahikawaJapan 9,9796,201
AsosanJapan 11,4837,135
AmmanJordan 9,3445,807
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3606,438
AinaziLatvia 6,8554,260
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8458,603
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0708,744
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1038,764
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8128,583
AtarMauritania 6,2203,865
AgalegaMauritius 14,2618,862
AcapulcoMexico 3,4932,171
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3506,432
AltaiMongolia 10,3846,453
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4346,484
AgadirMorocco 5,9323,687
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0323,748
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8309,215
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3978,946
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0528,732
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0568,735
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6069,076
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5199,022
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0648,739
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0638,739
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3092,056
AgadezNiger 8,2425,122
AsuncionParaguay 7,4714,643
ArequipaPeru 6,2633,892
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3068,269
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1855,707
AradRomania 7,3734,582
AjanRussia 8,8525,501
AldanRussia 8,8975,529
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6035,346
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5945,341
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2855,770
AnadyrRussia 6,7924,221
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1394,436
ArmavirRussia 8,6455,372
AstrakhanRussia 8,9015,531
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5357,168
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4173,366
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1153,800
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2503,884
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1813,841
Abu HamedSudan 10,1096,282
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6916,644
AqiqSudan 10,5776,572
ArbaatSudan 10,3616,438
AromaSudan 10,6106,593
AtbaraSudan 10,2996,400
Abu KamalSyria 9,4765,889
AleppoSyria 9,1005,655
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0548,733
AtakpameTogo 8,3065,161
AdanaTurkey 8,9155,540
AfyonTurkey 8,4735,265
AnkaraTurkey 8,5385,305
AntalyaTurkey 8,6235,358
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1466,305
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4143,364
AberporthUk 5,3983,354
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4243,370
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2825,147
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1235,048
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1796,947
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1686,940
ArtigasUruguay 8,0515,003
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,384860
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9841,233
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9352,445
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3361,452
Ada, MnUsa 1,9181,192
Adrian, MiUsa 771479
Aiken, ScUsa 887551
Akron, OhUsa 536333
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6591,653
Albany, GaUsa 1,177732
Albany, New YorkUsa 341212
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,556967
Albion, NeUsa 1,9201,193
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8061,744
Aledo, IlUsa 1,337831
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9301,199
Algona, IaUsa 1,597993
Alice, TxUsa 2,4691,534
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8754
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3161,439
Alma, MiUsa 883549
Alpena, MichiganUsa 892554
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7771,725
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3801,479
Amherst, MaUsa 302188
Amite, LaUsa 1,7151,066
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4233,370
Anderson, InUsa 916569
Anderson, ScUsa 873542
Angelica, NyUsa 330205
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 771479
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4152,744
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,437893
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,562971
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 811504
Ashland, WiUsa 1,494928
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9522,456
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6961,054
Athens, GaUsa 974605
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,070665
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7647
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7934,843
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7651,097
Augusta, GaUsa 940584
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0401,889
Aurora, IlUsa 1,095681
Austin, TxUsa 2,2951,426
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9296,170
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4696,505
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4252,128
AdenYemen 11,5177,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -