Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8996,773
ChlefAlgeria 6,5054,042
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9124,295
CeresArgentina 7,8794,896
ChamicalArgentina 7,8664,888
ChepesArgentina 7,9694,952
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5575,939
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1125,041
CórdobaArgentina 7,9994,970
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0084,976
CorrientesArgentina 7,6794,772
CairnsAustralia 15,3189,519
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,10610,009
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,15211,280
CedunaAustralia 17,28610,742
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9159,889
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0119,950
Cobar MoAustralia 16,22510,082
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2949,504
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5449,659
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,47610,860
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9668,058
CharnocksBarbados 3,3572,086
CotonouBenin 8,5015,283
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6264,739
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7934,843
CabroboBrazil 6,5264,056
CaceresBrazil 6,4804,027
CaetiteBrazil 6,8824,276
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6134,109
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0424,376
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4954,657
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6124,730
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3223,929
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2304,493
CaparaoBrazil 7,5564,695
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0364,372
CaratingaBrazil 7,4724,643
CaravelasBrazil 7,4144,607
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8284,243
CarolinaBrazil 5,9753,713
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6524,755
CataguasesBrazil 7,6044,725
CatalaoBrazil 7,0504,381
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3124,544
CaxiasBrazil 5,9503,697
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0705,015
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4994,039
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5964,721
ChapecoBrazil 7,8104,853
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1073,795
CipoBrazil 6,8164,236
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9813,717
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3354,558
CordeiroBrazil 7,6834,774
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7174,174
CorumbaBrazil 6,8114,232
CoximBrazil 6,8314,245
CrateusBrazil 6,1323,811
CuiabaBrazil 6,4754,024
CuritibaBrazil 7,7444,812
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2242,003
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6972,297
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0132,494
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0991,926
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2192,001
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3891,485
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3852,725
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2302,629
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3982,733
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,0581,279
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4642,153
Chapais, QcCanada 1,101684
Charlo, NbCanada 1,148713
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,210752
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,213754
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0222,499
Chatham, NbCanada 1,117694
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8001,740
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,578980
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,7371,079
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4821,542
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2212,623
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4252,128
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0571,899
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,081672
Comox, BcCanada 3,9882,478
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6082,242
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7541,712
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0661,905
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3322,071
ChicoChile 9,6215,979
ChillanChile 8,5105,288
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5275,299
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4994,660
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5075,908
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3335,178
ChangchunChina 10,4776,510
ChangduChina 12,0787,505
ChangshaChina 12,3937,701
ChengduChina 12,1667,560
ChongqingChina 12,2987,642
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5632,214
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9974,348
CamagueyCuba 2,0711,287
CasablancaCuba 1,9751,227
ChebCzech Republic 6,5834,091
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3253,931
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3091,435
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3741,475
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3631,468
CanarEcuador 4,7342,941
CairoEgypt 9,1685,697
CaenFrance 5,7733,587
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0173,739
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5222,810
CocobeachGabon 9,4975,902
CologneGermany 6,1943,849
ChiosGreece 8,2065,099
CorfuGreece 7,6914,779
ConakryGuinea 6,9194,299
CatacamasHonduras 2,9661,843
CholutecaHonduras 3,1751,973
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6108,457
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6487,860
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6487,860
ChahbaharIran 11,4487,114
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0713,151
ClonesIreland 5,1753,216
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0953,166
CorkIreland 5,1443,197
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1453,197
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9294,306
CameriItaly 6,5644,079
CampobassoItaly 7,2014,475
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9394,312
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9714,332
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8574,261
Cape MeleItaly 6,6104,107
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3374,560
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4784,647
CerviaItaly 6,8844,278
CiampinoItaly 7,0404,375
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7754,210
Cisa PassItaly 6,7074,168
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9744,334
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7484,193
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5314,680
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5294,679
ChibaJapan 10,8746,757
ChichibuJapan 10,8766,759
ChichijimaJapan 11,6207,221
ChoshiJapan 10,8306,730
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1745,701
ChilekaMalawi 12,8307,973
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6017,830
ChitipaMalawi 12,2747,627
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0761,911
ComitanMexico 3,0931,922
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8748,000
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1866,330
ChoirMongolia 10,4096,468
CasablancaMorocco 5,9213,679
ChindeMozambique 13,1508,172
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8968,635
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1108,768
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7529,167
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5259,026
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5269,026
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5299,029
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4238,963
CondegaNicaragua 3,1441,954
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4268,964
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5527,179
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0546,869
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2256,975
ChhorPakistan 11,8917,389
ChitralPakistan 10,9456,801
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5824,712
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2804,524
CajamarcaPeru 5,2393,255
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1313,189
ChiclayoPeru 5,2103,238
ChimbotePeru 5,4613,393
CuzcoPeru 5,9503,697
CzestochowaPoland 6,9604,325
CoimbraPortugal 5,5473,447
CalafatRomania 7,6154,732
CeahlauRomania 7,6094,728
ClujRomania 7,4784,647
ConstantaRomania 7,9654,950
CraiovaRomania 7,6554,757
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9394,312
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6894,778
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1054,415
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4524,009
Cape UelenRussia 6,2073,857
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7456,055
CaraRussia 9,1795,704
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0324,991
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8994,287
ChitaRussia 9,7636,067
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7546,061
CokurdahRussia 7,2534,507
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0965,652
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6367,852
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6636,626
CaceresSpain 5,7413,567
CadizSpain 5,8823,655
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9533,699
CordobaSpain 5,9353,688
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2208,836
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8168,585
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1728,807
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4668,368
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3428,291
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0828,751
ChumphonThailand 14,3848,938
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1015,034
CorumTurkey 8,6245,359
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2906,394
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5456,553
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4973,416
CernovcyUkraine 7,5204,673
ChernigovUkraine 7,6224,736
CarrascoUruguay 8,5395,306
ColoniaUruguay 8,4585,256
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6641,656
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,252778
Cambridge, MdUsa 11873
Camden, ScUsa 830516
Canton, NyUsa 569354
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8401,144
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 514319
Caribou, MeUsa 971604
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,254780
Casper, WyUsa 2,6101,622
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8732,407
Chambersburg, PaUsa 206128
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 543337
Charles City, IaUsa 1,517942
Charleston (city), ScUsa 887551
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 887551
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 573356
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 721448
Charlottesville, VaUsa 338210
Chaska, MnUsa 1,600994
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,030640
Chazy, NyUsa 598372
Chelsea, VtUsa 512318
Cheraw, ScUsa 707440
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2911,423
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,4911,548
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,072666
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,087675
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9382,447
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 584363
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4971,552
Cincinnati, KyUsa 813505
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 799496
Circleville, OhUsa 659409
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6721,039
Clark, SdUsa 1,9441,208
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,542958
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,071666
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4591,528
Cleveland, OhioUsa 584363
Clinton, IaUsa 1,259783
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3293,933
Coldwater, MiUsa 852529
College Park, MdUsa 176110
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,5251,569
Columbia, MoUsa 1,462908
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 841522
Columbus, GaUsa 915569
Columbus, InUsa 928577
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7461,085
Columbus, OhioUsa 651404
Conception, MoUsa 1,6801,044
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9111,188
Conway, ArUsa 1,572977
Conway, ScUsa 734456
Cooperstown, NyUsa 347216
Corning, ArUsa 1,445898
Cornwall, VtUsa 494307
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4461,520
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0891,298
Cortland, NyUsa 312194
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9302,442
Covington, LaUsa 1,6581,030
Covington, TnUsa 1,362846
Crete, NeUsa 1,8401,143
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6871,670
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7566,063
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7566,063
CaracasVenezuela 3,3702,094
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7152,309
CoroVenezuela 3,2121,996
ChipataZambia 12,4827,756
ChomaZambia 12,2347,602
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9278,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -