Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8794,896
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7404,188
DavisAntarctica 16,44610,220
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,20210,068
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0309,961
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,82910,458
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0269,959
DhakaBangladesh 12,8017,955
D’UccleBelgium 6,0313,748
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2494,505
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3423,941
DouradosBrazil 7,2254,490
DoualaCameroon 9,2955,776
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,7951,116
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2831,419
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7032,301
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3262,688
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,7471,086
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2081,994
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,025637
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7611,094
DuianChina 11,5177,157
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3764,583
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4817,134
DajabonDominican Republic 2,2811,417
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4191,503
DabaaEgypt 8,8885,523
DakhlaEgypt 9,3315,799
DijonFrance 6,2333,873
DresdenGermany 6,6164,111
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8783,031
DebrecenHungary 7,3114,543
DalatangiIceland 4,7492,951
DaltonganjIndia 12,5897,823
DarbhangaIndia 12,4157,715
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4577,741
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,4577,741
DumkaIndia 12,6557,864
DwarkaIndia 12,1677,561
DezfulIran 10,1186,288
DublinIreland 5,2543,265
DecimomannuItaly 6,9174,298
DobbiacoItaly 6,7444,191
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8784,896
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3015,780
DagorettiKenya 11,9637,434
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0874,404
DedzaMalawi 12,6787,878
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7346,670
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0266,230
DaweiMyanmar 13,9748,684
De BiltNetherlands 6,0323,748
De KooyNetherlands 5,9743,712
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9703,710
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1178,773
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5619,049
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0888,755
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7929,192
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7709,178
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9233,681
DalbandinPakistan 11,3067,025
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3147,030
DirPakistan 11,0116,842
DroshPakistan 10,9726,818
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5858,442
DohaQatar 10,9186,784
DorohoiRomania 7,5754,707
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2714,518
DudinkaRussia 7,7684,827
DzardzanRussia 7,8334,867
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7426,675
DakarSenegal 6,2283,870
DaruSierra Leone 7,2644,514
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3858,318
DamazinSudan 10,7836,701
DongolaSudan 9,9186,163
DamascusSyria 9,2695,760
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2695,760
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3565,814
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5526,557
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5747,814
DjerbaTunisia 7,3934,594
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1555,689
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2993,293
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3503,324
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0294,989
DonetskUkraine 8,2235,110
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1486,927
Dahlonega, GaUsa 975606
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 386240
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0791,292
Danville, IlUsa 1,086675
Darlington, ScUsa 730454
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5042,177
David City, NeUsa 1,8501,149
Dayton, OhUsa 756470
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4972,173
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,385861
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6252,253
Decatur, IlUsa 1,171728
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6101,622
Delaware, OhUsa 661411
Delphine, InUsa 1,001622
Denton, MdUsa 11873
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,5181,565
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,559969
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2192,000
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8281,136
Detroit, MichiganUsa 726451
Dickson, TnUsa 1,144711
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1201,939
Dixon, IlUsa 1,259783
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1471,334
Dover, DeUsa 11873
Dover, TnUsa 1,197744
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2201,379
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,322821
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,567974
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,206750
Durham, NhUsa 496308
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7833,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -