Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9474,317
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0864,404
EsquelArgentina 9,2185,728
EzeizaArgentina 8,4825,271
East SaleAustralia 16,38210,180
Esperance (po)Australia 18,35311,405
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35211,404
EssendonAustralia 16,55710,289
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7014,785
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1745,079
EspinosaBrazil 6,9624,326
Earlton, OnCanada 912567
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,2352,010
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2362,011
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,2372,012
Edson, AbCanada 3,4282,130
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,1852,600
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9391,827
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4111,498
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3002,672
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4822,785
ErlianChina 10,6986,648
El CaranoColombia 3,8022,362
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,4944,035
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,3801,479
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,4251,507
El ArishEgypt 9,2675,758
El TorEgypt 9,4715,885
ErfurtGermany 6,4484,007
EssenGermany 6,1753,837
EsfahanIran 10,2906,394
EilatIsrael 9,4615,879
EsashiJapan 10,2506,369
EldoretKenya 11,7057,274
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1786,325
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8533,637
EeldeNetherlands 6,0793,777
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0278,716
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5479,040
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2462,017
EnuguNigeria 8,9345,551
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7354,806
EvoraPortugal 5,6593,516
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,9346,173
EkimcanRussia 9,3285,797
Elat’MaRussia 7,9004,909
ElistaRussia 8,7055,409
ErbogacenRussia 8,7645,446
EssejRussia 7,9654,950
Ed DueimSudan 10,4536,495
El FasherSudan 9,9186,163
El GeneinaSudan 9,6926,023
El ObeidSudan 10,3486,430
El ShowakSudan 10,6946,645
En NahudSudan 10,2386,362
EdirneTurkey 8,0074,976
ErzincanTurkey 8,9695,574
ErzurumTurkey 9,0485,623
EskisehirTurkey 8,4005,220
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,9766,199
EntebbeUganda 11,5047,149
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3703,337
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3993,355
East Tawas, MiUsa 837520
Eastman, GaUsa 1,119696
Eastport, MeUsa 878546
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,4641,531
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,8881,173
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,9311,821
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 411255
Elko, NvUsa 3,4072,117
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9511,212
Elmira, NyUsa 289179
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,3662,091
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 594369
Erie, PaUsa 481299
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,7811,107
Eugene, OrUsa 3,9352,445
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,6591,031
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,0922,543
Eureka, SdUsa 2,1161,315
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,9991,864
Evansville, InUsa 1,080671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -