Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,7676,691
FarahAfghanistan 10,8646,751
FormosaArgentina 7,5574,696
ForrestAustralia 17,67810,986
FrancistownBotswana 12,5607,805
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5364,061
FloraniaBrazil 6,4544,010
FlorestaBrazil 6,5794,088
FlorianoBrazil 6,1513,822
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9944,968
FormosaBrazil 6,8074,230
FortalezaBrazil 6,1273,807
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5844,713
FrancaBrazil 7,3134,545
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5731,599
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2752,035
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1931,984
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9072,428
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1311,946
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9142,432
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3772,098
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7462,328
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5282,192
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 970603
Fredericton, NbCanada 973605
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6901,672
FayaChad 9,1005,655
FamagustaCyprus 8,9675,572
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0953,788
FarafraEgypt 9,1445,682
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0236,228
FichtelbergGermany 6,6014,102
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,3403,940
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7194,797
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0021,866
FaranahGuinea 7,1264,428
FalconaraItaly 6,9924,345
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8314,245
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2704,518
FonniItaly 6,8954,285
FrontoneItaly 6,9544,321
FrosinoneItaly 7,1014,412
FukauraJapan 10,3786,449
FukueJapan 11,5727,191
FukuiJapan 10,9786,822
FukuokaJapan 11,4327,104
FukushimaJapan 10,6456,615
FukuyamaJapan 11,2476,989
FushikiJapan 10,8736,756
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3276,417
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,2418,850
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,4478,978
FunchalMadeira 5,2013,232
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1301,945
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1223,804
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8503,635
FaroPortugal 5,7253,558
FerganaRussia 10,4846,515
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0224,364
FalunSweden 6,2753,899
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7903,598
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3155,167
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2633,270
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8631,158
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,421883
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6131,002
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9001,181
Farmington, MeUsa 713443
Farmington, MnUsa 1,560969
Farmington, MoUsa 1,291802
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0321,263
Fayette, IaUsa 1,436892
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,6961,054
Fayetteville, NcUsa 636395
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,259782
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,169726
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,1631,966
Findlay, OhUsa 722449
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2292,006
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 787489
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,174729
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,5221,567
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,597993
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,4191,503
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,583984
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,7171,067
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,7541,090
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 851529
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0921,300
Framingham, MaUsa 417259
Frankfort, KyUsa 868540
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8761,166
Franklin, PaUsa 421261
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 258161
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,8542,395
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9651,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -