Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,0646,876
GhazniAfghanistan 11,0386,859
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9144,297
General PicoArgentina 8,4875,274
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2835,147
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1865,087
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,13010,024
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48411,486
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,27110,733
GrazAustria 6,9444,315
GancaAzerbaijan 9,2865,771
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3655,820
GomelBelarus 7,5434,687
GrodnoBelarus 7,0874,404
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7284,181
GoianiaBrazil 6,8414,251
GoiasBrazil 6,7284,181
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3884,591
GrajauBrazil 5,8743,650
GuairaBrazil 7,4394,623
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1503,822
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3014,537
GarouaCameroon 9,2285,734
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,9171,191
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3161,439
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,9092,429
Golden, BcCanada 3,4302,131
Goose, NfCanada 1,8671,160
Gore Bay, OnCanada 894555
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6122,245
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,019633
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,359844
GanzhouChina 12,6277,847
GuangzhouChina 12,9408,041
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3031,431
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6992,920
GonderEthiopia 10,9656,814
GourdonFrance 6,0863,782
GrenobleFrance 6,3773,963
GeisenheimGermany 6,3013,916
GorlitzGermany 6,6884,156
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9783,715
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1781,975
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0552,520
GoaIndia 13,0758,125
GuwahatiIndia 12,5527,800
GelaItaly 7,4404,623
GenoaItaly 6,6334,122
GhediItaly 6,6814,152
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4104,605
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1904,468
GrossetoItaly 6,8794,275
GrottaglieItaly 7,4584,634
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,8454,254
GuidoniaItaly 7,0404,375
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8104,853
GifuJapan 11,0246,851
GaoMali 7,6084,728
GuamMariana Islands 12,7827,943
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4142,121
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2392,013
GuaymasMexico 3,5192,187
GaluutMongolia 10,3776,448
GemertNetherlands 6,0863,782
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8988,636
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0378,722
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3358,908
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5949,069
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0688,742
GayaNiger 8,2055,099
GardermoenNorway 6,0593,765
GeiloNorway 5,8983,665
GdanskPoland 6,7364,186
GalatiRomania 7,8414,873
Gor’KijRussia 7,8944,906
GorznyjRussia 9,0375,616
GridinoRussia 6,8324,245
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1907,575
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1026,899
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,3213,928
GijonSpain 5,6203,492
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1686,318
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6916,643
GoteborgSweden 6,2073,857
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1983,852
GothenburgSweden 6,2083,858
GunnarnSweden 6,1863,844
GenevaSwitzerland 6,3533,948
GabesTunisia 7,3224,550
GafsaTunisia 7,1914,468
GiresunTurkey 8,8065,472
GoztepeTurkey 8,2295,113
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,9576,188
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0056,217
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3133,301
GajvoronUkraine 7,7554,819
GeniceskUkraine 8,1985,094
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,371852
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6873,534
Galva, IlUsa 1,257781
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1341,326
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9241,196
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9241,196
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,6511,647
Glenville, WvUsa 491305
Gloversville, NyUsa 360224
Golconda, NvUsa 3,5012,176
Goldsboro, NcUsa 555345
Goodland, KsUsa 2,2561,402
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0911,300
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9521,213
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,8761,166
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,9511,212
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,8401,765
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 918571
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,9652,464
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7191,068
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,9951,861
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,176731
Greenfield, InUsa 916569
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,371852
Greensboro, NcUsa 588366
Greensburg, KyUsa 989615
Greenville, MsUsa 1,600994
Greenville, OhUsa 831516
Greenville, PaUsa 421261
Greenville, TxUsa 2,0041,245
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 828514
Greenwood, ScUsa 881547
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,321821
Groton, CtUsa 302188
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1703,213
GuanareVenezuela 3,4762,160
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6582,273
GuiriaVenezuela 3,4992,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -