Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6916,643
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1454,440
HuamboAngola 11,0006,835
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75510,412
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,47010,235
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,48510,244
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7269,772
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9742,469
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7612,958
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,096681
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,111690
Hamilton, OnCanada 534332
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8691,161
Harrow, OnCanada 685426
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6052,240
Hope, BcCanada 3,7442,327
HaikouChina 13,3328,285
HailarChina 9,9966,212
HamiChina 10,7506,680
HetanChina 11,0846,888
HavanaCuba 1,9961,240
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4191,503
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4491,522
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,3771,477
HelwanEgypt 9,1825,706
HurguadaEgypt 9,5565,938
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0833,158
HelsinkiFinland 6,7394,188
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7474,193
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3615,817
HamburgGermany 6,2673,894
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2663,894
HannoverGermany 6,2993,914
HelgolandGermany 6,1153,800
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6084,106
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3495,188
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2912,045
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7694,828
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9024,911
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6642,898
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0828,129
HaifaIsrael 9,2145,725
HaboroJapan 9,9446,179
HachijojimaJapan 11,1346,919
HachinoheJapan 10,3306,419
HagiJapan 11,3137,030
HakodateJapan 10,2316,358
HamadaJapan 11,2406,985
HamamatsuJapan 11,0546,869
HikoneJapan 11,0566,870
HimejiJapan 11,1586,934
HiradoJapan 11,4807,134
HirooJapan 10,0856,267
HiroshimaJapan 11,2797,009
HitaJapan 11,4427,110
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5627,185
HunLibya 8,0785,019
HomboriMali 7,5324,680
HomalinMyanmar 12,7437,919
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6758,498
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,4688,991
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5959,070
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6209,085
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9239,273
HororataNew Zealand 14,5769,058
HyderabadPakistan 11,8407,357
HuanucoPeru 5,5333,438
HelPoland 6,7364,186
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7386,051
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3395,182
HatangaRussia 7,5764,708
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5244,675
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4905,897
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0876,268
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0734,395
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6178,462
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0926,893
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6726,632
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3568,921
HalaibSudan 10,1516,308
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6086,592
HudeibaSudan 10,3066,404
HaparandaSweden 6,4213,990
HarnosandSweden 6,2993,914
HamaSyria 9,1535,688
HassakahSyria 9,2995,778
Hua HinThailand 14,1618,800
HakkariTurkey 9,3965,839
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6273,497
HersonUkraine 8,0334,992
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5154,670
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2891,423
Hanover, NhUsa 531330
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,206750
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14188
Hart, MiUsa 999621
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 314195
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8601,156
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,121697
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3281,447
Hays, KsUsa 2,0361,265
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,0542,519
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9341,202
Helena, MtUsa 3,0391,889
Hemlock, NyUsa 416258
Henderson, NcUsa 495307
Hendersonville, NcUsa 806501
Hermit, CoUsa 2,7401,702
Hernando, MsUsa 1,417881
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,304810
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0221,256
Hightstown, NjUsa 2516
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,184736
Hillsdale, MiUsa 852529
Holly, CoUsa 2,3141,438
Homer, AkUsa 5,5383,441
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,056656
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,117694
Horton, KsUsa 1,7291,075
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3281,447
Hot Springs, VaUsa 461287
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 923574
Houma, LaUsa 1,8141,127
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1311,324
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 652405
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,172728
Huron, SdUsa 1,9521,213
HanoiVietnam 13,2418,228
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3748,932
HarareZimbabwe 12,6527,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -