Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9156,782
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0346,856
JuninArgentina 8,4065,224
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4844,650
JacobinaBrazil 6,7164,174
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2723,897
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6664,142
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0774,398
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6124,730
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1121,934
JiuquanChina 11,1366,920
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4402,138
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,3501,461
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4181,503
JoensuuFinland 6,8244,241
JokioinenFinland 6,6504,133
JyvskylFinland 6,6664,142
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5592,212
JulianehbGreenland 3,0591,901
JagdalpurIndia 13,0488,108
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,26210,105
JerusalemIsrael 9,3015,780
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2452,017
JosNigeria 8,8105,474
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0173,117
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0293,125
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,5567,181
JhelumPakistan 11,3127,029
JiwaniPakistan 11,5337,167
JuliacaPeru 6,1773,839
JakutskRussia 8,4645,260
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7755,453
JenisejskRussia 9,0195,604
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8176,101
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6535,999
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4835,893
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3766,448
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,0086,841
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9338,037
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8913,661
JubaSudan 11,0786,884
JokkmokkSweden 6,2103,859
JönköpingSweden 6,3223,929
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3193,927
JendoubaTunisia 7,0684,392
JerbaTunisia 7,3754,583
JerseyUk 5,6523,512
JaltaUkraine 8,2845,148
Jackson, MsUsa 1,572977
Jackson, TnUsa 1,282797
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,198744
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,256781
Johnstown, PaUsa 316197
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5932,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -