Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9716,818
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1236,912
KhostAfghanistan 11,1216,911
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7496,679
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4437,111
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19811,308
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8894,281
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2865,771
KandiBenin 8,2135,104
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6692,280
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,202747
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,203747
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5922,232
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8581,155
Kingston, OnCanada 495308
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9383,069
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9242,438
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0841,295
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 652405
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7326,669
KashiChina 10,7216,662
KunmingChina 12,7957,951
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3786,449
KhargaEgypt 9,4525,873
KosseirEgypt 9,6746,011
KajaaniFinland 6,6484,131
KuopioFinland 6,7264,180
KuusamoFinland 6,6154,110
KarlsruheGermany 6,3763,962
KasselGermany 6,3373,938
KonstanzGermany 6,4934,035
KumasiGhana 8,1365,056
KalamataGreece 8,0064,975
KerkiraGreece 7,6914,779
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1305,052
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3722,095
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5282,814
KankanGuinea 7,2244,489
KindiaGuinea 6,9474,317
KissidougouGuinea 7,2264,490
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8074,851
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0318,097
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0328,098
KeszthelyHungary 7,0754,396
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5172,807
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8697,997
KotaIndia 12,1887,574
KozhikodeIndia 13,5928,446
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,22410,082
KermanIran 10,7896,705
KermanshahIran 9,8656,130
Khoram AbadIran 10,0116,221
KilkennyIreland 5,2063,235
KingstonJamaica 2,4451,520
KagoshimaJapan 11,6387,232
KanazawaJapan 10,9096,779
KaruizawaJapan 10,8616,749
KatsuuraJapan 10,9106,780
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9386,797
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8566,124
KobeJapan 11,1526,930
KochiJapan 11,3287,039
KofuJapan 10,9296,791
KumagayaJapan 10,8486,741
KumamotoJapan 11,5027,147
KumejimaJapan 12,3067,647
KureJapan 11,2937,018
KushiroJapan 9,9776,200
KutchanJapan 10,1246,291
KyotoJapan 11,1016,899
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9176,162
KitaleKenya 11,6467,237
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3516,432
KufraLibya 8,9905,587
KaunasLithuania 6,9994,350
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8024,227
KybartaiLithuania 6,9564,323
KarongaMalawi 12,3447,671
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8889,252
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7909,191
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2239,459
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9849,311
KuantanMalaysia 15,1579,419
KuchingMalaysia 15,3809,558
KayesMali 6,7624,202
KeniebaMali 6,8884,280
KidalMali 7,5834,712
KitaMali 7,0234,364
KoutiaMali 7,4104,605
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5997,208
KisinevMoldova 7,7944,843
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1896,332
KhatgalMongolia 9,9626,191
KhovdMongolia 10,1556,310
KhujirtMongolia 10,3636,440
KhutagMongolia 10,0876,268
KenitraMorocco 5,9713,710
KalewaMyanmar 12,9178,027
KathaMyanmar 12,8407,979
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4368,971
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3208,277
KengtungMyanmar 13,1918,197
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6297,848
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1287,537
KathmanduNepal 12,2377,604
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0248,715
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9968,697
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2298,842
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1298,780
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9718,682
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0998,761
KanoNigeria 8,6265,360
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0386,859
KarasjokNorway 6,2953,912
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6873,534
KristiansandNorway 5,9683,708
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7943,600
KhasabOman 11,1156,907
KarachiPakistan 11,8277,349
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8257,348
KhanpurPakistan 11,6207,221
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5167,156
KororPalau 13,9418,663
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1054,415
KlodzkoPoland 6,8294,244
KoszalinPoland 6,6054,104
KrakowPoland 7,0454,378
KalakanRussia 9,3905,835
KaliningradRussia 6,8284,243
KamenskoeRussia 7,3904,592
KandalaksaRussia 6,6654,142
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9354,309
KazanRussia 8,1635,072
KemRussia 6,8884,280
KerchRussia 8,3475,187
KhabarovskRussia 9,7416,053
KirenskRussia 9,1535,687
KirovRussia 7,9374,932
KljuciRussia 8,0925,029
KolpasevRussia 8,9105,537
KorfRussia 7,5614,698
KostromaRussia 7,6454,751
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9144,297
KotlasRussia 7,6154,732
KrasnodarRussia 8,5315,301
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9205,543
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4135,228
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2955,776
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3213,928
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4235,234
KurganRussia 8,7785,455
KurskRussia 7,8634,886
KyraRussia 10,0446,241
KigaliRwanda 11,4567,119
KoldaSenegal 6,5704,083
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0914,406
KosiceSlovakia 7,2164,484
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8137,962
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7236,663
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1858,814
KadugliSudan 10,4686,505
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0716,258
KassalaSudan 10,6586,623
KhartoumSudan 10,3496,431
KostiSudan 10,5426,551
KalmarSweden 6,4974,037
KaresuandoSweden 6,2333,873
KarlstadSweden 6,2073,857
KristianstadSweden 6,4013,978
KamishliSyria 9,2845,769
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9978,698
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2678,866
Khon KaenThailand 13,7478,542
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1038,764
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9108,644
KairouanTunisia 7,2154,484
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9735,576
KarsTurkey 9,1125,662
KastamonuTurkey 8,4905,276
KayseriTurkey 8,7945,465
KonyaTurkey 8,6635,383
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7876,082
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5966,584
KinlossUk 5,3243,308
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9934,967
KievUkraine 7,6564,758
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1985,094
KirovogradUkraine 7,8794,896
KlepininoUkraine 8,2005,096
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9814,960
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2684,516
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9714,953
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 906563
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2151,998
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6691,037
Keene, NhUsa 440273
Kenton, OhUsa 751466
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4281,509
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8101,125
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4251,507
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8483,634
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0351,265
Kinston, NcUsa 595370
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8622,400
Knoxville, TnUsa 890553
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6433,507
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8793,653
KabompoZambia 11,7717,315
KabweZambia 12,1927,576
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1927,576
KafirondaZambia 12,0367,479
KaomaZambia 11,9047,397
KasamaZambia 12,1287,537
KasempaZambia 11,9077,399
KawambwaZambia 11,9247,410
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4517,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -