Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2003,853
LuandaAngola 10,5096,530
LuenaAngola 11,2817,010
La PlataArgentina 8,5115,289
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9654,328
La RiojaArgentina 7,7514,817
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3205,170
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0326,234
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3414,562
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,46910,234
LavertonAustralia 16,57310,299
LearmonthAustralia 17,86411,101
LongreachAustralia 15,8959,877
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8949,877
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1009,383
Low HeadAustralia 16,49210,248
LinzAustria 6,7944,222
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4083,360
LerwickUk 5,4073,360
La PazBolivia 6,3143,924
LavrasBrazil 7,4854,651
LencoisBrazil 6,8014,226
LinharesBrazil 7,5344,682
LondrinaBrazil 7,4654,639
LomBulgaria 7,6474,752
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7861,731
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,178732
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9012,424
Langara, BcCanada 4,5152,806
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6781,043
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1181,937
London, OnCanada 604375
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2262,005
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6541,649
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7492,330
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5773,466
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7734,830
LanzhouChina 11,5667,187
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1557,553
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9532,456
LimonCosta Rica 3,4142,122
LarnacaCyprus 8,9645,570
LimassolCyprus 8,9395,555
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9177,406
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2817,010
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0543,762
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4631,531
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3441,457
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4451,519
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2621,406
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4522,766
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9003,045
LuxorEgypt 9,5965,963
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2151,998
Laucala BayFiji 12,6607,867
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8564,261
Le MansFrance 5,8663,645
LilleFrance 5,9583,702
LyonFrance 6,2943,911
LambarnGabon 9,6746,011
LastourvilleGabon 9,8946,148
LibrevilleGabon 9,5215,916
LeipzigGermany 6,5184,050
LindenbergGermany 6,5844,091
LamiaGreece 7,9134,917
LarissaGreece 7,8644,887
LemnosGreece 8,0284,989
LimnosGreece 8,0374,994
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9431,829
LabeGuinea 6,9054,291
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9774,957
La CeibaHonduras 2,9121,810
La MesaHonduras 2,9831,854
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3237,036
LudhianaIndia 11,6057,212
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4174,609
LatinaItaly 7,0794,399
LatronicoItaly 7,3864,590
LecceItaly 7,5274,677
LodwarKenya 11,5417,172
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3648,304
LiepajaLatvia 6,7584,199
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8714,270
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2043,855
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6234,737
LabuanMalaysia 14,8779,245
LuqaMalta 7,5354,682
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1361,949
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6972,297
LashioMyanmar 12,9938,074
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6039,074
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8199,209
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4398,972
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7079,139
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2018,825
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5429,037
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2558,858
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2558,858
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2558,858
LagosNigeria 8,5665,323
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8443,632
LillehammerNorway 5,9963,726
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4767,131
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1424,438
LimaPeru 5,7743,588
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8008,575
LisbonPortugal 5,5533,451
LeninbadRussia 10,4286,480
LevsiRussia 8,3855,211
LungiSierra Leone 7,0224,364
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9344,309
LanzaroteSpain 5,6723,524
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9153,676
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5434,066
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5604,077
LatakiaSyria 9,0575,628
LampangThailand 13,5258,405
LoeiThailand 13,6328,471
Lop BuriThailand 13,9208,650
LomeTogo 8,4185,231
LeemingUk 5,5313,437
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4083,360
London, EnglandUk 5,6993,542
London-GatwickUk 5,7163,552
LynehamUk 5,5883,472
L’VovUkraine 7,3114,543
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8134,855
LozovajaUkraine 8,0815,022
LubnyUkraine 7,8204,860
LuckUkraine 7,3474,566
LuganskUkraine 8,2655,136
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,394866
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,337831
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8601,156
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9581,216
Lake City, FlUsa 1,305811
Lake Placid, NyUsa 500311
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9901,858
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6321,014
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2881,422
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,330826
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7951,737
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0601,280
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5611,591
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6141,625
Larned, KsUsa 2,0591,279
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3991,491
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4952,172
Laurel, MdUsa 180112
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6951,054
Lawrence, MaUsa 496308
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7591,093
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,547961
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6101,001
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7021,058
Leitchfield, KyUsa 994618
Lenoir, NcUsa 732455
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,170727
Lewisburg, WvUsa 506314
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4242,128
Lewiston, MeUsa 631392
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6101,001
Lexington, VaUsa 432268
Libby, MtUsa 3,3102,057
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8201,131
Lincoln, VaUsa 256159
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9651,221
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,604997
Llano, TxUsa 2,3581,465
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3421,455
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,8392,386
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,8372,384
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8552,396
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8251,755
Louisburg, NcUsa 495307
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 924574
Louisville, MsUsa 1,446899
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0031,245
Lowville, NyUsa 435270
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4561,526
Luling, TxUsa 2,3301,448
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4471,521
Lynchburg, VaUsa 445277
LivingstoneZambia 12,1947,577
LundaziZambia 12,4487,735
LusakaZambia 12,2587,617
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2497,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -