Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,6446,615
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,6756,634
MilianaAlgeria 6,5714,083
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8676,753
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9749,305
Malarg EArgentina 8,4025,221
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0465,621
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8385,492
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1835,085
MendozaArgentina 8,1185,045
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1135,042
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0094,977
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3339,528
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7369,778
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49910,874
MeekatharraAustralia 18,06511,226
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,56110,291
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,55410,287
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,66810,358
Mount GambierAustralia 16,90610,506
Mount IsaAustralia 16,09310,000
MuharraqBahrain 10,7726,694
MinskBelarus 7,2634,514
MogilevBelarus 7,3934,594
MaunBotswana 12,1357,541
MacapaBrazil 5,0653,147
MacauBrazil 6,3733,961
MaceioBrazil 6,8504,257
MachadoBrazil 7,4904,654
ManausBrazil 5,0303,125
MarabaBrazil 5,6963,539
MaringaBrazil 7,4424,625
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1323,189
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9764,335
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7104,170
MonteiroBrazil 6,6024,102
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0844,402
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2623,891
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6794,150
MamfeCameroon 9,1355,676
MarouaCameroon 9,2235,731
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2222,002
Maniwaki, QcCanada 716445
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9441,829
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6842,911
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2392,634
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9761,849
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9192,435
Moncton, NbCanada 1,101684
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,118695
Montreal, QuebecCanada 644400
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 633393
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6221,629
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,334829
Morden, MbCanada 2,0721,288
Muskoka, OnCanada 656407
MoundouChad 9,5105,909
MatecanaColombia 3,9002,423
MoroniComoros 13,2588,239
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9634,327
MarstalDenmark 6,2453,880
Melville HallDominica 3,0271,881
MichesDominican Republic 2,3991,491
MocaDominican Republic 2,3241,444
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3091,435
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,2501,398
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4021,493
MilagroEcuador 4,6912,915
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7785,455
MinyaEgypt 9,2705,761
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2305,736
MassawaEritrea 10,8786,760
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0343,128
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5114,046
MarseilleFrance 6,4253,992
MontpellierFrance 6,3273,932
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5602,834
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3445,806
MakokouGabon 9,8066,094
MayumbaGabon 9,9026,153
MitzicGabon 9,6776,014
MkamboGabon 9,8656,130
MoandaGabon 9,9916,208
MouilaGabon 9,8226,104
MagdeburgGermany 6,4333,997
MunichGermany 6,6334,122
MünsterGermany 6,1923,848
MethoniGreece 7,9994,971
MilosGreece 8,2015,096
MitiliniGreece 8,1885,088
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1825,084
MacentaGuinea 7,3384,560
MamouGuinea 6,9904,344
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9765,578
MiskolcHungary 7,2194,486
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3868,318
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,8797,382
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6887,884
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3178,275
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9809,309
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7639,174
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1449,411
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0499,352
MashhadIran 10,3736,446
Malin HeadIreland 5,1423,196
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8334,246
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4274,615
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4684,641
MilanItaly 6,6114,108
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5634,078
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,9074,292
ManIvory Coast 7,5884,715
MaebashiJapan 10,8356,733
MaizuruJapan 11,0726,880
MakurazakiJapan 11,6767,256
MatsueJapan 11,1506,928
MatsumotoJapan 10,8936,769
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3257,038
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2097,587
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2456,988
MishimaJapan 10,9696,816
MitoJapan 10,7826,700
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0466,864
MiyakoJapan 10,3996,462
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5147,776
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6027,210
MiyazakiJapan 11,5707,189
MombetsuJapan 9,8846,142
MoriokaJapan 10,4256,478
MuroranJapan 10,1746,322
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3387,046
MutsuJapan 10,2676,380
Ma’AnJordan 9,4715,885
MafraqJordan 9,3335,799
MombasaKenya 12,3997,705
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7508,544
MaseruLesotho 13,0638,118
MonroviaLiberia 7,4324,618
MisratahLibya 7,8014,848
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7978,573
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,7608,551
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3338,907
MorondavaMadagascar 13,9308,656
MakhangaMalawi 12,9018,017
MangochiMalawi 12,7707,935
MwmosaMalawi 12,9098,022
MzimbaMalawi 12,4567,740
MzuzuMalawi 12,4607,743
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3219,521
MersingMalaysia 15,3079,512
MiriMalaysia 15,0099,326
MaleMaldives 14,1688,804
MenakaMali 7,8284,864
MoptiMali 7,3814,586
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4397,108
MazatlanMexico 3,4582,149
MeridaMexico 2,5101,560
Mexico CityMexico 3,2262,005
MonterreyMexico 2,8101,746
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3382,074
MaantyMongolia 10,3176,411
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4906,519
MatadMongolia 10,2766,385
MurenMongolia 10,0516,246
MarrakechMorocco 5,9933,724
MeknesMorocco 6,0803,778
MideltMorocco 6,2083,858
MaputoMozambique 13,2818,253
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,2668,244
MandalayMyanmar 13,0788,127
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2018,203
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1638,801
MindatMyanmar 13,1118,147
MonywaMyanmar 13,0518,110
MyeikMyanmar 14,1638,801
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7207,904
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,1183,802
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2388,848
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9229,273
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1648,802
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4198,960
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,3988,947
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7249,149
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5209,023
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2682,031
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2892,044
MagariaNiger 8,5915,339
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8365,491
MaradiNiger 8,4055,223
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0265,609
MakurdiNigeria 8,9285,548
MinnaNigeria 8,6255,360
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4187,095
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9823,717
MajisOman 11,2967,019
MasirahOman 11,7737,316
Muscat  Oman 11,4727,129
MultanPakistan 11,4977,144
MurreePakistan 11,1996,959
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3888,941
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0494,380
MoyobambaPeru 5,1083,174
MactanPhilippines 14,0918,756
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,7308,532
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4783,404
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,0866,267
MagadanRussia 8,1815,084
MahackalaRussia 9,1535,688
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9034,290
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9034,290
MarkovoRussia 7,0734,396
MinusinskRussia 9,5325,924
MogocaRussia 9,5055,907
MoscowRussia 7,6404,748
MurmanskRussia 6,5834,091
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1866,330
MatamSenegal 6,5264,055
MogadishuSomalia 12,4067,709
MadridSpain 5,9123,674
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9053,669
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5344,060
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0203,741
MelillaSpain 6,2143,862
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2553,887
MalakalSudan 10,7336,670
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1878,195
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3983,976
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3978,325
Mae SariangThailand 13,5218,402
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6908,507
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7428,539
MalatyaTurkey 8,9815,581
MersinTurkey 8,8865,522
MuglaTurkey 8,4375,243
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5093,423
ManstonUk 5,8123,612
MeloUruguay 8,3205,170
MercedesUruguay 8,3225,171
MontevideoUruguay 8,5375,305
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,097681
Madison, FlUsa 1,211752
Madison, InUsa 843524
Madison, NeUsa 1,8371,142
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,225762
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8661,159
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,126699
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,309814
Marengo, IlUsa 1,177732
Marion, InUsa 918570
Marion, NcUsa 732455
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,239770
Marshall, TxUsa 1,8941,177
Martinsburg, WvUsa 256159
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6693,523
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 565351
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3572,086
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,164724
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,035643
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9361,203
Medford, WiUsa 1,365848
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0221,256
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,406874
Mena, ArUsa 1,7381,080
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,472915
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1141,314
Mexico, MoUsa 1,440895
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6421,021
Midland, TxUsa 2,5701,597
Milan, MnUsa 1,7891,112
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8431,145
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5701,597
Milford, DeUsa 10163
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,032641
Millen, GaUsa 989615
Millport, OhUsa 502312
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 433269
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,107688
Minden, NeUsa 2,0081,248
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,573977
Minonk, IlUsa 1,172728
Missoula, MtUsa 3,1981,987
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,559969
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,298806
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,337831
Monroe, NcUsa 719447
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7891,112
Montgomery AlUsa 1,308813
Montrose, CoUsa 2,8241,755
Moorestown, NjUsa 2516
Morehead City, NcUsa 565351
Morganton, NcUsa 732455
Moro, OrUsa 3,7462,328
Morris, MnUsa 1,8141,127
Morrison, IlUsa 1,255780
Mount Airy, NcUsa 594369
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 733455
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,380857
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 926576
Mount Washington, NhUsa 586364
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,206750
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,075668
Muskegon, MiUsa 985612
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8221,132
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,3572,086
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2782,037
MaracayVenezuela 3,3802,100
MaturinVenezuela 3,5572,210
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3702,094
MeridaVenezuela 3,5022,176
MagoyeZambia 12,2237,596
MansaZambia 11,9957,454
MbalaZambia 12,0507,488
MfuweZambia 12,4077,710
MisamfuZambia 12,1307,538
MonguZambia 11,7957,329
MpikaZambia 12,2717,625
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4877,760
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2487,611
MumbwaZambia 12,1257,534
MwinilungaZambia 11,6637,248
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7707,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -