Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,8876,765
NeuquenArgentina 8,7965,466
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5055,285
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2188,835
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7439,783
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9799,929
NuriootpaAustralia 16,94110,527
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6621,033
NatitingouBenin 8,1375,057
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7014,785
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3845,831
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2645,757
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1001,305
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9222,437
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,554966
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,517943
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2872,664
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8751,786
North Bay, OnCanada 796495
N’DjamenaChad 9,1705,698
NanchangChina 12,3137,651
NanjingChina 11,8927,390
NanningChina 13,0548,112
NicosiaCyprus 8,9215,544
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3383,938
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3391,454
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4101,497
NegeleEthiopia 11,6907,265
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7197,904
NandiFiji 12,7197,904
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5484,069
NancyFrance 6,2463,881
NantesFrance 5,7713,586
NiceFrance 6,5574,075
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4654,018
NurembergGermany 6,5294,057
NurnbergGermany 6,5264,055
NaxosGreece 8,2405,121
NanortalikGreenland 3,0601,901
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1161,936
NordGreenland 5,1323,189
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1021,928
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4974,659
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7297,910
New DelhiIndia 11,8867,386
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2164,484
NaganoJapan 10,8436,738
NagasakiJapan 11,5377,169
NagoJapan 12,2417,607
NagoyaJapan 11,0406,861
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2927,638
NaraJapan 11,1306,916
NazeJapan 12,0047,459
NemuroJapan 9,8956,149
NiigataJapan 10,6856,639
NikkoJapan 10,7856,702
NobeokaJapan 11,4957,143
NairobiKenya 11,9627,433
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2295,735
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5186,536
NidaLithuania 6,8214,239
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7998,575
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3078,890
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4947,764
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5827,819
NaraMali 7,0654,390
NioroMali 6,8854,278
NemaMauritania 6,9694,331
NouakchottMauritania 6,1313,810
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9478,667
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0218,713
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3918,942
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2108,831
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1738,807
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3032,053
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8615,506
NiameyNiger 7,9864,962
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0433,755
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2443,880
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6123,487
NawabshahPakistan 11,7527,303
NokkundiPakistan 11,2296,978
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8794,275
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7378,537
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3024,537
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7726,072
NikolaevRussia 7,9694,952
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1095,660
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9614,947
NizneangarskRussia 9,3675,821
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4645,881
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9834,961
NovgorodRussia 7,1544,446
NovosibirskRussia 9,2595,753
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2538,857
No. 6Sudan 9,9586,188
NyalaSudan 9,9966,212
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6448,478
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8198,587
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6089,077
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4808,377
NarathiwatThailand 14,8579,232
NigdeTurkey 8,8015,469
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8136,098
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0745,017
Napoleon, NdUsa 767477
Napoleon, OhUsa 767477
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,068664
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7231,071
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6611,032
New Bedford, MaUsa 428266
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9559
New Castlen, PaUsa 421261
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,462909
New London, WiUsa 1,218757
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7321,077
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7511,088
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6131,002
New YorkUsa 163101
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15194
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15194
Newark, NjUsa 12980
Newberry, MiUsa 1,107688
Newberry, ScUsa 887551
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9161,191
Newnan, GaUsa 1,159720
Newport, TnUsa 805500
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0833,780
Norfolk, VaUsa 342213
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8731,164
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0312,505
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0021,244
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1481,335
Norton, KsUsa 2,1031,307
Norwalk, OhUsa 640398
NdolaZambia 12,1097,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -