Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3833,967
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1764,459
OranArgentina 7,1004,412
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76411,039
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,88510,493
OstendeBelgium 5,9203,679
ObidosBrazil 5,0643,147
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7494,815
Ottawa (airport)Canada 606376
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 604376
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9535,563
OdenseDenmark 6,2183,864
OtavaloEcuador 4,4202,746
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5847,820
OuluFinland 6,5174,050
OroomiehIran 9,4645,881
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8714,270
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4334,619
ObihiroJapan 10,0296,232
OfunatoJapan 10,4666,504
OitaJapan 11,4287,102
OkayamaJapan 11,2026,961
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1307,538
OmaezakiJapan 11,0496,866
OmuJapan 9,8766,137
OnahamaJapan 10,7086,654
OsakaJapan 11,1436,925
OshimaJapan 10,9896,829
OtaruJapan 10,0866,268
OwaseJapan 11,1816,948
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1253,806
OujoaMorocco 6,3223,929
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7868,567
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1758,808
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7679,177
OphirNew Zealand 14,8099,203
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9258,653
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9639,298
OcotalNicaragua 3,1181,938
OrlandNorway 5,8653,645
OsloNorway 6,0503,760
OhotskRussia 8,4275,237
OkhotskRussia 8,4275,237
OlekminskRussia 8,7735,452
OlenekRussia 7,9474,938
OmskRussia 9,0505,624
OnegaRussia 7,0914,407
OrenburgRussia 8,7555,441
OymyakonRussia 8,0525,004
OviedoSpain 5,6103,486
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1143,799
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3353,316
OdessaUkraine 7,9414,935
OvrucUkraine 7,4954,657
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 897557
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9201,193
Oakland, MdUsa 337209
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2362,011
Oconto, WiUsa 1,174730
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 569354
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0251,258
Olathe, KsUsa 1,6951,054
Olivia, MnUsa 1,7101,062
Olympia, WaUsa 3,8662,402
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,7471,085
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,7561,091
Oolitic, InUsa 1,013630
Orlando, FlUsa 1,389863
Orono, MeUsa 766476
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,190740
Oswego, NyUsa 411255
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,169726
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,6951,054
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,059658
Owosso, MiUsa 820510
Ozark, ArUsa 1,7381,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -