Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4837,136
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1508,793
ParanaArgentina 8,1135,042
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9584,945
PehuajoArgentina 8,5335,303
PergaminoArgentina 8,3415,183
PigeArgentina 8,7155,416
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0424,997
PosadasArgentina 7,7404,810
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5714,705
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1035,035
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5685,324
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67411,604
Port HedlandAustralia 17,47510,859
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2472,639
ParakouBenin 8,3105,164
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7694,206
ParacatuBrazil 6,9984,348
ParanaBrazil 6,4824,028
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7824,836
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0804,400
ParintinsBrazil 5,0913,163
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8703,648
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9364,932
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1534,445
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3873,969
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6754,148
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1404,437
PeixeBrazil 6,4003,977
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5434,066
PicosBrazil 6,2653,893
PiraiBrazil 7,6744,769
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7694,206
PompeuBrazil 7,2824,525
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2314,493
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1863,223
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7674,827
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5343,439
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1595,070
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2633,892
PosseBrazil 6,7054,167
PlevenBulgaria 7,7634,824
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8554,881
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2968,884
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5462,204
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2922,045
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6072,242
Petawawa, OnCanada 695432
Peterborough, OnCanada 548340
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7271,073
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9932,481
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,546961
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1562,583
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1141,314
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7271,694
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8382,385
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3452,700
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4461,520
ParronChile 8,2595,132
Puerto AysenChile 9,4875,895
Puerto MonttChile 9,0455,621
Punta ArenasChile 10,3376,424
PingbianChina 12,0497,487
PeralesColombia 3,9422,450
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8282,379
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4592,149
PragueCzech Republic 6,7004,163
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4531,525
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3551,464
PoloDominican Republic 2,4541,525
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2831,419
PichilingueEcuador 4,5772,844
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5812,847
PuyoEcuador 4,6112,865
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1395,679
ParisFrance 5,9773,714
PerpignanFrance 6,2893,908
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,11910,638
Port-GentilGabon 9,5465,932
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7642,960
PotsdamGermany 6,5114,046
PatrasGreece 7,9074,914
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0882,540
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1511,958
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9451,830
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4071,496
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8661,781
PecsHungary 7,1844,464
PambanIndia 13,9498,668
PuneIndia 12,7727,937
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6619,732
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5589,668
PadovaItaly 6,7914,220
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6944,160
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3104,542
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2904,530
PantelleriaItaly 7,2884,529
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7164,174
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9344,309
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9624,326
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1174,423
PiacenzaItaly 6,6704,145
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7824,214
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8734,271
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1194,424
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3384,560
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0394,374
PrizziItaly 7,3424,562
PakseLaos 13,8998,637
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9709,303
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0379,344
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0719,365
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4627,744
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4724,643
PatheinMyanmar 13,6318,471
PutaoMyanmar 12,5037,769
PyiMyanmar 13,4158,336
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9598,674
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1618,800
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1618,799
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0828,750
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9851,855
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0035,594
PohangNorth Korea 11,2056,963
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9836,825
PadidanPakistan 11,6837,260
PanjgurPakistan 11,4747,130
ParachinarPakistan 11,0756,882
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6047,211
PeshawarPakistan 11,1226,911
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6309,091
PilarParaguay 7,6294,740
PiscoPeru 5,9633,705
PiuraPeru 5,0433,134
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8693,647
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3118,893
PoznanPoland 6,7374,186
PrzemyslPoland 7,2414,500
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6043,483
PortalegrePortugal 5,6653,520
Porto Portugal 5,4923,413
PavelecRussia 7,8704,890
PecoraRussia 7,6334,743
PermRussia 8,2395,120
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4595,257
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0764,397
PjatigorskRussia 8,8255,484
PoronajskRussia 9,4185,852
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3985,219
Providenja BayRussia 6,4333,997
PskovRussia 7,0574,385
PodorSenegal 6,3153,924
PopradSlovakia 7,1324,432
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1858,193
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9048,018
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4374,000
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1038,764
Port SudanSudan 10,3996,462
ParamariboSuriname 4,2842,662
PiteňSweden 6,3343,936
PalmyraSyria 9,2985,778
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9846,204
PhetchabunThailand 13,7428,539
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6968,511
PhraeThailand 13,5478,418
PhuketThailand 14,6649,112
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6349,094
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0088,705
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2428,850
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5322,195
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4823,407
PoltavaUkraine 7,9334,930
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3095,163
PradoUruguay 8,5385,306
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5825,333
Palestine, IlUsa 1,098683
Pana, IlUsa 1,184736
Paoli, InUsa 928577
Paris, IlUsa 1,086675
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7741,102
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,604997
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6621,654
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0201,255
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8711,162
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7651,097
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5712,219
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,504934
Peoria, IlUsa 1,226762
Perry, OkUsa 1,9501,212
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3332,071
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1201,318
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6111,001
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7021,058
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7961,116
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 428266
Plainfield, NjUsa 163101
Plymouth, MaUsa 442274
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,445898
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1081,931
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7021,058
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,169726
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,369851
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8632,400
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0301,262
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12678
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8632,400
Portage, WiUsa 1,224761
Portland, MaineUsa 585364
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8612,400
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,368850
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7041,059
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4102,119
Princess Anne, MdUsa 219136
Princeton, InUsa 1,121697
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 381237
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5201,566
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8902,418
PetaukeZambia 12,4197,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -