Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0274,988
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8464,876
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1965,093
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1916,333
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2364,497
RosarioArgentina 8,2315,115
RichmondAustralia 15,9009,881
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3739,553
RecifeBrazil 6,7504,194
RemansoBrazil 6,4784,026
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5963,477
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7354,807
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7964,845
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9054,291
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2322,009
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8981,179
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5621,592
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5651,594
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0042,488
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5122,182
Roberval, QcCanada 989614
RuoqiangChina 11,0796,885
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2732,034
RandersDenmark 6,1503,822
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,3691,472
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3061,433
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2535,128
RumipambaEcuador 4,5612,834
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4465,870
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5425,929
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3015,780
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5242,811
RostockGermany 6,3673,956
RhodesGreece 8,4765,267
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6592,895
ReykhólarIceland 4,3592,709
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3402,697
RamsarIran 9,8486,120
RashtIran 9,7546,061
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2793,281
RadicofaniItaly 6,9214,301
Resia PassItaly 6,6294,119
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9184,299
RivoltoItaly 6,8404,251
Rolle PassItaly 6,7384,187
RomeItaly 7,0264,366
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0164,360
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8774,273
RumoiJapan 9,9886,207
RigaLatvia 6,8894,281
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9324,307
RodriguesMauritius 15,4939,628
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8846,142
RabatMorocco 5,9703,710
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6538,484
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6917,265
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3598,923
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5219,023
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5279,027
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0758,746
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0028,701
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8439,224
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0648,739
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8348,597
RivasNicaragua 3,3322,071
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6387,232
RebolyRussia 6,8044,228
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3975,218
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6546,621
RagaSudan 10,3236,415
RashadSudan 10,5116,532
RenkSudan 10,6596,623
RumbekSudan 10,7776,697
RanongThailand 14,4348,970
Roi EtThailand 13,7948,572
RizeTurkey 8,9245,545
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3216,413
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8714,891
RomnyUkraine 7,7904,841
RovnoUkraine 7,3914,593
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1506,929
RochaUruguay 8,5455,310
Racine, WiUsa 1,092679
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 544338
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3451,457
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3481,459
Reading, PaUsa 7648
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9552,457
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8261,756
Redding, CaUsa 3,9492,454
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7332,320
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,7702,343
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,001622
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 321199
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 321199
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 499310
Rochester, MnUsa 1,493928
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 412256
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7591,093
Rockford, IlUsa 1,188738
Rockville, InUsa 1,001622
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,6721,039
Rome, GaUsa 1,085674
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9251,196
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9422,449
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7011,679
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11873
Rushville, IlUsa 1,341833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -