Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6156,596
ShkoderAlbania 7,5084,665
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9004,288
SaltaArgentina 7,2694,517
San AntonioArgentina 9,0285,610
San LuisArgentina 8,1855,086
San RafaelArgentina 8,3105,164
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5755,328
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6074,727
SarmientoArgentina 9,5235,918
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8829,869
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8769,865
SalzburgAustria 6,7404,188
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2865,770
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5235,918
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4155,850
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7372,322
SaveBenin 8,3895,213
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5334,060
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3244,551
SalvadorBrazil 7,0004,350
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0515,003
SantaremBrazil 5,1493,199
SantosBrazil 7,7044,788
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4464,627
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6973,540
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4273,994
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0204,984
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8764,894
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5724,705
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6733,525
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4774,646
São PauloBrazil 7,6484,753
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4044,601
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4923,413
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6634,141
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8434,252
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3414,562
SobralBrazil 6,0133,737
SoureBrazil 5,2663,272
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4874,031
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4675,261
SurubimBrazil 6,6804,151
SadovoBulgaria 7,8684,889
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7964,844
SofiaBulgaria 7,7314,804
SiemreapCambodia 14,0938,758
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,337831
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9631,841
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 975606
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4412,759
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2332,009
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,142710
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7561,713
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,049652
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7741,102
Scott, SkCanada 2,9001,802
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,347837
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,100684
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 683424
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8132,991
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7601,094
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7281,074
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3602,088
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1352,569
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6361,017
Summerside, PeCanada 1,177731
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7681,720
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7761,725
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,416880
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4753,402
SalCape Verde 5,6323,500
SantiagoChile 8,1735,079
SewellChile 8,2405,120
ShanghaiChina 11,9237,409
ShantouChina 12,8707,998
ShenyangChina 10,7446,677
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1011,927
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1981,988
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4432,140
SibenikCroatia 7,1614,450
SplitCroatia 7,2114,481
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4734,022
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1003,790
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3371,452
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4561,526
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3841,481
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3281,446
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3691,472
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4351,513
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3261,446
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4181,502
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3761,477
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4681,533
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3631,468
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3131,438
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2991,429
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4401,516
San GabrielEcuador 4,3752,719
SalloumEgypt 8,6155,353
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8025,470
SohagEgypt 9,4555,875
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4645,881
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2131,996
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3226,414
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4414,002
StrasbourgFrance 6,3463,944
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6442,886
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3752,719
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7875,460
SchleswigGermany 6,2013,853
StuttgartGermany 6,4394,001
SamosGreece 8,3045,160
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0505,003
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2625,134
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3762,098
SiguiriGuinea 7,1614,450
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0861,918
SzegedHungary 7,2904,530
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0064,354
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3252,688
SagarIndia 12,4337,726
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2356,982
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5249,025
SemnanIran 10,1156,285
ShahroudIran 10,1226,290
ShirazIran 10,6056,590
ShannonIreland 5,0973,167
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5894,095
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2844,526
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5684,703
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7314,183
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8114,233
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4604,636
SigonellaItaly 7,4714,643
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8844,899
SagaJapan 11,4677,126
SaigoJapan 11,0646,875
SakaiJapan 11,1356,919
SakataJapan 10,5546,558
SapporoJapan 10,0876,268
SaseboJapan 11,4967,143
SendaiJapan 10,5786,573
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4347,105
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3767,069
ShinjoJapan 10,5526,557
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2606,997
ShirakawaJapan 10,7176,660
ShizuokaJapan 11,0046,838
SumotoJapan 11,2016,960
SuttsuJapan 10,1546,310
SuwaJapan 10,9086,778
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1805,083
SavannakhetLaos 13,7408,538
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9114,295
SiluteLithuania 6,8424,252
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6604,760
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0218,713
SalimaMalawi 12,6667,871
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7449,162
SibuMalaysia 15,2669,486
SanMali 7,3994,598
SegouMali 7,2824,525
SikassoMali 7,4634,638
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9549,293
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2662,029
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5266,541
SainshandMongolia 10,5726,570
SafiMorocco 5,8593,641
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9373,689
SittweMyanmar 13,2298,221
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2178,835
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8143,613
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7003,542
SaiqOman 11,4817,134
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7977,331
SurOman 11,6377,231
SialkotPakistan 11,3867,076
SibbiPakistan 11,4067,088
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6344,744
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1453,819
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0938,758
SandomierzPoland 7,1254,427
SniezkaPoland 6,7594,200
SuwalkiPoland 6,9954,346
SzczecinPoland 6,5554,073
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6473,509
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3182,683
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5451,582
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9209,271
Satu MareRomania 7,3714,581
SibiuRomania 7,5744,707
SulinaRomania 7,9704,952
SadrinskRussia 8,6655,384
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0184,361
SalekhardRussia 7,7464,813
SaratovRussia 8,3695,200
SejmcanRussia 7,8274,864
SelagoncyRussia 8,1855,086
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2955,776
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4155,851
SmolenskRussia 7,4434,625
SociRussia 8,6795,393
SortovalaRussia 6,9294,306
SuntarRussia 8,6115,351
SurgutRussia 8,4205,232
SverdlovskRussia 8,4945,278
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7274,802
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6951,675
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2965,776
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7308,532
SingaporeSingapore 15,4289,587
SliacSlovakia 7,0874,404
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1096,903
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9016,774
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7403,567
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8993,666
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7603,579
SevilleSpain 5,8723,649
SennarSudan 10,5886,580
ShambatSudan 10,3426,427
ShendiSudan 10,3346,422
StenseleSweden 6,1603,828
StockholmSweden 6,4564,012
StorlienSweden 5,9973,727
SundsvallSweden 6,2803,903
SantisSwitzerland 6,5244,054
SongeaTanzania 12,5407,792
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6728,496
SongkhlaThailand 14,7649,175
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9528,670
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5349,032
SurinThailand 13,9258,653
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0565,006
SokodeTogo 8,2105,102
SfaxTunisia 7,3174,547
SousseTunisia 7,2474,503
SamsunTurkey 8,6515,376
SiirtTurkey 9,2585,753
SivasTurkey 8,8135,476
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4246,477
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3463,322
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1533,202
SarataUkraine 7,9044,912
SarnyUkraine 7,3754,583
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2675,137
SumyUkraine 7,8504,878
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1516,929
SaltoUruguay 8,1285,051
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9432,450
Safford, AzUsa 3,1801,976
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 570354
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,460907
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,306812
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9241,196
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6131,002
Salem, InUsa 928577
Salem, OrUsa 3,9042,426
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0901,920
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4601,529
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4041,494
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8032,363
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0482,515
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5451,582
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0312,505
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6321,014
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9882,478
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9892,479
Santuck, ScUsa 806501
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,043648
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,014630
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2291,385
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3831,481
Scottsburg, InUsa 928577
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8172,372
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8162,371
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8431,145
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7822,350
Selma, AlUsa 1,372852
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 227141
Seymour, InUsa 928577
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 868540
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6461,644
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8571,154
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7871,110
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8241,133
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 953592
Southport, NcUsa 698434
Sparta, IlUsa 1,262784
Spencer, WvUsa 503313
Spickard, MoUsa 1,569975
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4572,148
Spooner, WiUsa 1,505935
Springfield, IlUsa 1,229764
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,603996
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6524,134
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6561,029
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,305811
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,286799
Stamford, CtUsa 163101
State College, PaUsa 243151
State University, MsUsa 1,446899
State University, NmUsa 2,9721,847
Staunton, VaUsa 382238
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6691,659
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,426886
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9432,450
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6921,052
Storrs, CtUsa 331206
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7381,080
Summerville, ScUsa 881547
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6562,272
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,525948
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7561,091
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 367228
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3776,448
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5732,220
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6412,262
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1722,593
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9713,711
SocotraYemen 12,1667,560
SenangaZambia 11,8627,371
SerenjeZambia 12,2587,618
SeshekeZambia 12,0427,483
SolweziZambia 11,8597,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -