Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0156,845
TiranaAlbania 7,5734,706
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6414,748
TebessaAlgeria 7,0784,398
TimimounAlgeria 6,8144,234
TindoufAlgeria 6,2053,856
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0574,385
TrelewArgentina 9,2935,775
TucumanArgentina 7,4914,655
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,42010,204
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,41910,203
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0969,381
TibooburraAustralia 16,44510,219
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4079,574
TshaneBotswana 12,2727,626
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5314,059
TarauacaBrazil 5,3633,333
TauaBrazil 6,2263,869
TefeBrazil 4,9283,063
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3104,543
TeresinaBrazil 6,0013,729
TiriosBrazil 4,6192,870
TorresBrazil 8,1365,056
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3873,348
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1754,458
TriunfoBrazil 6,5344,060
TucuruiBrazil 5,5053,421
TuriacuBrazil 5,5333,438
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4642,153
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2242,625
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4932,792
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4871,545
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3772,098
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4241,506
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,462909
Timmins, OnCanada 1,081672
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0562,521
Toronto, OntarioCanada 540336
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 557346
Trenton, OnCanada 507315
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9001,181
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,378856
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7505,437
TaiyuanChina 11,3617,060
TaoyuanChina 12,5967,827
TengchongChina 12,7587,928
TønderDenmark 6,1433,818
TylstrupDenmark 6,1153,800
TystofteDenmark 6,2753,899
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4211,504
TahrirEgypt 9,0775,641
TantaEgypt 9,0895,648
TallinEstonia 6,7814,214
TartuEstonia 6,9384,311
TampereFinland 6,6284,119
TurkuFinland 6,6074,106
ToulonFrance 6,4924,034
ToulouseFrance 6,1373,814
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3905,835
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4076,467
TchibanGabon 9,8936,147
TbilisiGeorgia 9,1255,670
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,2273,870
TamaleGhana 8,0074,976
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8434,874
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0024,972
TimehriGuyana 4,0822,536
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1011,927
TelaHonduras 2,9371,825
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9248,653
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9248,653
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,26010,104
TabrizIran 9,5005,903
TeheranIran 9,9906,208
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2695,760
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4504,630
TarvisioItaly 6,8484,255
TermoliItaly 7,1994,474
TorinoItaly 6,5244,054
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5104,045
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2614,512
TrevicoItaly 7,2734,519
TrevisoItaly 6,7994,225
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9044,290
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5184,050
TabouIvory Coast 7,8154,856
TadotsuJapan 11,2476,989
TakadaJapan 10,7976,709
TakamatsuJapan 11,2336,980
TakayamaJapan 10,9306,792
TanegashimaJapan 11,7117,277
TatenoJapan 10,8286,729
TateyamaJapan 10,9456,801
TokushimaJapan 11,2416,985
TokyoJapan 10,8806,761
TomakomaiJapan 10,1226,290
TottoriJapan 11,1076,902
ToyamaJapan 10,8756,758
ToyookaJapan 11,0816,886
TsuJapan 11,1016,898
TsurugaJapan 11,0256,851
TsuyamaJapan 11,1586,934
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2745,763
TripoliLebanon 9,1425,681
TobrukLibya 8,4995,282
TripoliLibya 7,6334,743
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8514,257
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2208,836
TolanaroMadagascar 14,4478,978
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,0748,746
ThyoloMalawi 12,8828,005
TawauMalaysia 14,9259,275
TessalitMali 7,4364,621
TimbuktuMali 7,3224,550
TombMali 7,3274,553
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4864,031
TacubayaMexico 3,2262,005
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9001,802
TarialanMongolia 10,0656,255
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1406,301
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2996,400
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6416,613
TangierMorocco 5,9543,700
TarfayaMorocco 5,7793,591
TazaMorocco 6,1863,844
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2228,216
TaungooMyanmar 13,4218,340
ThandweMyanmar 13,4388,350
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9518,669
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7489,165
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9858,690
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8649,237
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2168,834
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1228,776
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0488,729
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9619,297
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0228,713
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1898,817
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6559,107
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6619,110
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5549,044
TahouaNiger 8,1515,065
TillaberyNiger 7,8764,894
TaejonNorth Korea 11,2266,976
TromsoNorway 6,0503,760
TrondheimNorway 5,9143,675
ThumraitOman 11,7377,293
TacnaPeru 6,4634,016
TarapotoPeru 5,1593,206
TrujilloPeru 5,3483,324
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9598,674
TorunPoland 6,8074,230
TimisoaraRomania 7,3944,595
TambovRussia 8,0455,000
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,0776,262
TaraRussia 8,8835,520
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1285,051
TermezRussia 10,6236,601
TernejRussia 10,0556,248
TobolskRussia 8,6005,344
TomskRussia 9,1375,678
Tot’MaRussia 7,5604,698
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8184,858
TuapseRussia 8,5995,343
TuraRussia 8,4275,237
TurukhanskRussia 8,1765,080
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4926,520
TortosaSpain 6,2043,855
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1088,767
TokerSudan 10,5276,542
TartousSyria 9,1145,664
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5907,824
TaboraTanzania 11,9097,401
TakThailand 13,6778,499
TrangThailand 14,7189,146
TabligboTogo 8,4095,226
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6956,646
TunisTunisia 7,1564,447
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,6966,025
TireeUk 5,1493,199
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5173,429
TernopilUkraine 7,4314,618
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4075,224
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,154717
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4073,360
Talladega, AlUsa 1,227763
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,332828
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,484922
Tarboro, NcUsa 487302
Taunton, MaUsa 415258
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7651,097
Temple, TxUsa 2,2181,378
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8061,122
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,442896
Tiffin, OhUsa 684425
Toledo, IaUsa 1,507936
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 745463
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1241,941
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7481,086
Towanda, PaUsa 232144
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,5131,562
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8452
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2972,049
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8481,149
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,325824
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,541957
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3006,401
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8752,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -