Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5496,555
UaupesBrazil 4,4972,795
UbatubaBrazil 7,7074,789
UberabaBrazil 7,2124,481
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1801,976
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5546,559
UpernavikGreenland 3,8032,363
UummannaqGreenland 3,6692,280
UdineItaly 6,8484,255
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2644,514
UenoJapan 11,1116,905
UnzendakeJapan 11,5247,161
UrakawaJapan 10,1196,288
UshibukaJapan 11,5887,201
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7896,705
UwajimaJapan 11,3977,082
UkmergeLithuania 7,0274,367
UtenaLithuania 7,0564,385
UlaangomMongolia 9,9666,193
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2506,369
UlgiiMongolia 10,0326,234
UliastaiMongolia 10,2406,363
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0476,244
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3016,401
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0086,841
UfaRussia 8,5155,291
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8714,270
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8136,098
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9764,957
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6335,986
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4634,637
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0214,985
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5425,308
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3054,539
Umm BeninSudan 10,6516,619
UmeňSweden 6,3523,947
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8858,628
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6458,479
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6028,453
UrfaTurkey 9,1255,670
UsakTurkey 8,4035,221
Uman’Ukraine 7,7494,815
UzgorodUkraine 7,2824,525
Uniontown, PaUsa 381237
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 667415
Urbana, IlUsa 1,086675
Urbana, OhUsa 724450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -