Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,24810,097
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,83910,464
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7749,802
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9369,281
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95911,160
WoomeraAustralia 16,97510,549
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47810,239
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,584984
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 583362
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2772,658
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6242,874
Wiarton, OnCanada 724450
Windsor, OnCanada 698434
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0481,273
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5781,602
WillemstadCuraçao 3,1401,951
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8124,855
WajimaJapan 10,8186,722
WakamatsuJapan 10,6946,646
WakayamaJapan 11,2026,961
WakkanaiJapan 9,8416,116
WajirKenya 12,0077,462
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5877,201
WindhoekNamibia 11,7837,322
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9738,683
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9458,665
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6889,127
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0408,725
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1908,818
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2398,848
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1178,773
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1018,763
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0768,747
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0438,727
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0848,752
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2418,849
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1868,815
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2708,867
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2678,866
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5349,032
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9928,695
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0868,753
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0718,744
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5989,071
WintonNew Zealand 14,9399,283
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0868,753
WarsawPoland 6,9954,347
WroclawPoland 6,8114,232
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9266,790
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5136,533
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7866,081
WauSudan 10,5736,570
WaddingtonUk 5,6293,498
Waco, TxUsa 2,1771,353
Wake IslandUsa 10,8296,729
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1211,318
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8371,142
Walhalla, ScUsa 895556
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5272,192
Walnut, IlUsa 1,259783
Warren, OhUsa 502312
Warren, PaUsa 393244
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,354842
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 192119
Washington, IaUsa 1,421883
Washington, InUsa 1,013630
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,463909
Watertown, NyUsa 462287
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8671,160
Watertown, WiUsa 1,196743
Wauseon, OhUsa 772479
Waverly, OhUsa 673418
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,158719
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,514941
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,248776
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1621,344
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8221,132
Wellsburg, WvUsa 490305
West Chester, PaUsa 6541
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,535954
West Point, GaUsa 1,159720
West Point, NyUsa 163101
White Hall, IlUsa 1,269789
Whitestown, InUsa 916569
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1601,342
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9341,202
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5662,216
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 166103
Williamsburg, VaUsa 355221
Williamson, WvUsa 620385
Williamsport, PaUsa 207129
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4321,511
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6541
Wilmington, DeUsa 3924
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 668415
Windsor, IlUsa 1,184736
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 592368
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6221,008
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5692,218
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7021,058
Winnsboro, ScUsa 830516
Winslow, AzUsa 3,1581,962
Winthrop College, ScUsa 743462
Woodstock, VaUsa 301187
Wooster, OhUsa 576358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -