Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,2225,731
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5425,929
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3355,801
YaoundeCameroon 9,4595,878
YokoCameroon 9,4095,847
Yarmouth, NsCanada 876544
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6122,245
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4471,520
YanjiChina 10,4836,514
YichangChina 12,1387,542
YinchuanChina 11,3027,023
YiningChina 10,4026,464
YariguiesColombia 3,6582,273
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4011,492
YasicaDominican Republic 2,2971,427
YazdIran 10,4916,519
YakushimaJapan 11,7567,306
YamagataJapan 10,6016,587
YamaguchiJapan 11,3377,045
YokkaichiJapan 11,0786,884
YokohamaJapan 10,9086,779
YonagoJapan 11,1436,924
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6137,838
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5408,414
YeMyanmar 13,8438,602
YolaNigeria 9,1575,690
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3897,077
YurimaguasPeru 5,0903,163
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4975,280
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6515,998
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0396,239
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6912,294
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8803,033
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9401,827
York, PaUsa 15093
Youngstown/ OhUsa 483300
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5882,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -