Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8866,765
BustAfghanistan 11,0486,865
BatnaAlgeria 6,9194,300
BecharAlgeria 6,4764,024
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7684,206
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5614,077
BiskraAlgeria 6,9284,305
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4084,603
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4697,127
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5937,204
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5987,207
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5277,163
ByrdAntarctica 13,6138,459
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8435,495
BarilocheArgentina 9,0205,605
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4575,255
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,14110,030
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3879,562
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05310,597
BrestBelarus 7,1554,446
BrusselsBelgium 6,0313,748
Belize CityBelize 2,7851,731
BeninBenin 8,5015,283
BohiconBenin 8,4165,230
BermudaBermuda 1,263785
BageBrazil 8,2145,104
BambuiBrazil 7,3184,548
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5414,686
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4153,986
BarcelosBrazil 4,7142,929
BarraBrazil 6,5634,078
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9073,671
BarreirasBrazil 6,5754,086
BelémBrazil 5,3423,320
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4024,600
BelterraBrazil 5,1613,207
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3193,927
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0434,998
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7644,203
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8064,229
BrevesBrazil 5,2643,271
BurgasBulgaria 8,0104,977
BurundiBurundi 11,4857,137
BatouriCameroon 9,6576,001
Bagotville, QcCanada 999621
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7452,327
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0331,885
Banff, AbCanada 3,3312,070
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 820510
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0351,264
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1311,946
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0081,248
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5972,235
Bonavista, NfCanada 684425
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3612,710
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2271,384
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4201,504
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1541,960
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1952,607
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1451,333
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0542,519
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7852,352
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0146,223
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9516,183
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5475,932
BeijingChina 11,0636,875
BarranquillaColombia 3,2252,004
Benito SalasColombia 4,1052,551
BogotáColombia 3,9142,432
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9044,290
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6916,644
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5436,552
BaniDominican Republic 2,4491,522
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4441,519
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4111,498
BahariyaEgypt 9,1185,666
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2235,731
BiarritzFrance 5,9303,685
BordeauxFrance 5,9323,686
BrestFrance 5,5253,434
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0706,258
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0686,257
BitamGabon 9,5805,953
BanjulGambia 6,3943,973
BerlinGermany 6,5214,052
BrockenGermany 6,3883,969
BokeGuinea 6,7204,176
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5904,095
BudapestHungary 7,1454,440
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1614,450
BangaloreIndia 13,5028,390
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0778,126
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0468,107
BikanerIndia 11,7957,330
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5499,662
BabolsarIran 9,9726,197
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0316,855
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7316,047
Bandar LengehIran 11,0046,838
BirjandIran 10,6676,629
BushehrIran 10,5486,555
BaghdadIraq 9,7816,078
BasraIraq 10,2256,354
BelmulletIreland 4,9953,104
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1563,204
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3754,583
BergamoItaly 6,6284,119
BolognaItaly 6,7994,225
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6984,162
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4084,603
BrindisiItaly 7,4884,653
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9414,935
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7704,828
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9256,167
BeirutLebanon 9,1705,698
BenghaziLibya 8,2125,103
BirzaiLithuania 6,9734,333
BitolaMacedonia 7,6994,784
BlantyreMalawi 12,8307,973
BvumbweMalawi 12,8547,988
BintuluMalaysia 15,1509,415
BamakoMali 7,1764,459
Bko-SMali 7,1884,467
BougounMali 7,3044,539
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0533,761
BaitagMongolia 10,3626,439
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0086,219
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1406,301
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3526,433
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4656,503
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4426,489
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2406,363
BulganMongolia 10,1536,309
BhamawMyanmar 12,8397,978
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8409,222
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4909,004
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8049,199
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1838,813
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2111,996
BilmaNiger 8,5385,305
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2265,112
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8903,660
BergenNorway 5,7503,573
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7513,574
BjornoyaNorway 5,8863,658
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9603,704
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9283,684
BadinPakistan 11,9367,417
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5967,206
BalakotPakistan 11,1506,929
BarkhanPakistan 11,4557,119
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4642,153
BascoPhilippines 13,0738,123
BialystokPoland 7,0674,391
BejaPortugal 5,6873,534
BragancaPortugal 5,6093,485
BistritaRomania 7,5134,669
BucharestRomania 7,7844,837
BajkitRussia 8,6985,405
BarabinskRussia 9,1325,675
BarnaulRussia 9,4415,866
BerezovoRussia 7,9554,944
BiserRussia 8,2795,145
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7466,056
BogdarinRussia 9,4935,899
BogucanyRussia 9,0675,635
BomnakRussia 9,2485,747
BorRussia 8,6555,378
BorzjaRussia 9,9116,159
BratskRussia 9,3185,790
BelgradeSerbia 7,4034,600
BoSierra Leone 7,1904,468
BontheSierra Leone 7,1594,449
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9874,342
BerberaSomalia 11,7137,278
BusanSouth Korea 11,3137,030
BadajozSpain 5,7293,560
BarcelonaSpain 6,3003,915
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8223,618
BabanusaSudan 10,2896,393
BaselSwitzerland 6,3903,971
BernSwitzerland 6,4153,986
BangkokThailand 14,0388,724
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0178,710
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6358,473
BizerteTunisia 7,0994,411
BalikesirTurkey 8,2385,119
BursaTurkey 8,2745,142
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3686,443
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1683,212
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2273,248
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2263,248
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5753,464
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6223,494
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7343,563
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8492,392
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3941,488
Baltimore, MdUsa 14490
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5533,451
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5533,451
Batesville, MsUsa 1,463909
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7821,107
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0871,297
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 559347
Bedford, MaUsa 428266
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4221,505
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,424885
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0022,487
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0513,760
Bethlehem, NhUsa 531330
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4043,358
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1673,211
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 948589
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7711,722
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 267166
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,241771
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7202,311
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1891,360
Blacksburg, VaUsa 537334
Blackville, ScUsa 902561
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8372,384
Blakely, GaUsa 1,323822
Block Island, RiUsa 208129
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4091,497
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3892,106
Booneville, MsUsa 1,312815
Boonton, NjUsa 13483
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 448279
Bowler, WiUsa 1,261784
Bowling Green, KyUsa 989615
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,354842
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2001,367
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 229142
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,512939
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 732455
Brockport W, NyUsa 433269
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,218757
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0911,300
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,588987
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5751,600
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,525948
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,4362,135
Buckhannon, WvUsa 439273
Bucyrus, OhUsa 663412
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 446277
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8231,133
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 594369
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,347837
Burlington, VtUsa 538334
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6152,247
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5286,542
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4712,157
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3672,092
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5767,815
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5857,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -