Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6484,753
In SalahAlgeria 7,1184,423
InnsbruckAustria 6,6584,137
IbiriteBrazil 7,4054,602
IguatuBrazil 6,3263,931
IlheusBrazil 7,1404,437
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7953,601
IndaialBrazil 7,9004,909
IpameriBrazil 6,9934,346
IraiBrazil 7,7984,846
IreceBrazil 6,6524,134
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8504,257
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0823,158
ItaitubaBrazil 5,2903,287
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2454,502
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6234,737
ItapevaBrazil 7,6064,727
ItirucuBrazil 6,9554,322
ItuacuBrazil 6,9264,304
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2614,512
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4672,776
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0761,290
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6512,890
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6901,672
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5032,798
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,7404,188
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,2545,129
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7326,669
ImbertDominican Republic 2,2821,418
IzobambaEcuador 4,4882,789
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1925,712
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2111,996
IoanninaGreece 7,7494,815
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5612,213
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5312,816
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4347,727
IranshahrIran 11,2747,006
IstranaItaly 6,7924,221
IidaJapan 10,9726,818
IizukaJapan 11,4157,093
IrakoJapan 11,0906,891
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5977,828
IrozakiJapan 11,0246,851
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5967,827
IshinomakiJapan 10,5456,553
IwamizawaJapan 10,0556,248
IzuharaJapan 11,4007,084
IrbidJordan 9,2925,774
IfraneMorocco 6,1293,809
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9479,288
IlorinNigeria 8,5385,306
InchonNorth Korea 11,1286,915
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6623,518
IslamabadPakistan 11,2196,972
IquitosPeru 4,8603,020
IloiloPhilippines 14,0978,760
IasiRomania 7,7034,787
IcaRussia 8,3645,198
IlirnejRussia 6,9794,337
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3045,782
IrkutskRussia 9,7686,070
Ivdel’Russia 8,1325,053
IbizaSpain 6,3693,958
IspartaTurkey 8,5465,311
IstanbulTurkey 8,2205,108
IzmirTurkey 8,2705,139
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3914,593
IzmailUkraine 7,8994,908
Imperial, NeUsa 2,2581,403
Independence, KsUsa 1,8311,138
Indian Lake, NyUsa 469292
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 941585
Indianola, IaUsa 1,589987
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7321,076
Inverness, FlUsa 1,358844
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,531952
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,239770
Ithaca, NyUsa 303188
IsokaZambia 12,2497,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -